?

Log in

Page 404 Error
그대가 괴롭다면 노래 불러 소리 질러 날려버리고
~ Scar [SHINee] ~ 
15th-Jul-2010 05:31 pm
奨悟 - e.guitar
The RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 20 friends (make me #21 so I can see your results).
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
~ 1,2,3,4 Back [Ast'1] - O…kay.

IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
~ Together Forever - haha

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
~ Never Surrender [海堂薫] - nice one!

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
~ 涙くんさよなら [Jr.BOYS]

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
~ ユメヒコウキ [加藤和樹]

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
~ Stand Up [LEAD]

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
~ 로꾸거 [Super Junior T]

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
~ 復活!ゴールデン・ペア [滝口幸広&瀬戸丸]

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
~ I Love Your Smile [Icy Moral]

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
~ 4 Seasons [宍戸亮] - haha. damn. almost got it right.

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
~ 蒼穹のスコア ~The score in blue~ [Stella Quintet]

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
~ Moving On [AiM]

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
~ twinkle [ON/OFF] - haha. a star ✯

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
~ 夢でいいから [加藤和樹] - haha. nice.

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
~ All Star [Smash mouth] - YEAH! DIGIMON FTW!!!!

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
~ Haengbok [Super Junior] - lol. Happiness daw. Ang labo! Masaya pa!

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
~ 氷の世界 - TENIMYU!!!

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
~ 果てしなく広いこの世界の中に (hateshinaku hiroi kono sekai no naka ni) [LEAD] - long title is long. Haha. I fear long song titles!

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
~ Confession [SJM] - I wonder who it is…

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO DO RIGHT NOW?
~ Fly High - Ok, sure. Why not? Flying is fun!

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
~ Let's Go [Ya-ya-yah] - let's go where?

WHAT IS THE FIRST IMPRESSION YOU GET FROM OTHER PEOPLE?
~ 누나 너무 예뻐 (Replay) [SHINee] - flattery will get you anywhere.

WHAT IS BOTHERING YOU RIGHT NOW?
~ サクラTEARS [John Hoon] - really now?

WHAT DO YOU FEEL ABOUT THE LAST PERSON YOU KISSED?
~ Do your best - haha. omg. do your best. haha. that's so mean!

WHAT DOES YOUR DREAM OFTEN COMPRISE OF?
~ Show me the way [LEAD] - 'kitto DREAMS COME TRUE. hikari kagayaku asu no tame' haha. Memorized it much?

WHAT DO YOU SING WHENEVER YOU'RE IN THE SHOWER?
~ Luvly, Merry-Go-Round [Pipo Angels] - haha. I can't believe I used to to dance to this song before and I even taught my cousin how to dance it.

WHAT WERE YOUR PARENTS' REACTION WHEN THEY FIRST SAW YOU IN THIS WORLD?
~ Tobira [Gon & Killua] - wth. Pintuan?

HOW DO YOU FEEL ABOUT THE PEOPLE WHO LOVE YOU?
~ Sorry, Sorry [Super Junior] - hahahahaha. now that's just mean.

HOW ABOUT THOSE WHO HATE YOU?
~ 手のひらを太陽に [LEAD] - hahahaha. what's that supposed to mean!

IF YOU WOULD BE GIVEN THE CHANCE TO CHANGE YOUR COUNTRY'S NATIONAL ANTHEM, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
~ Love Me Baby [J.J.Express] - JJE I MISS YOU!!!!

IF SOMEONE LIKED YOU, WHAT WOULD YOU WANT THEM TO TELL YOU?
~ 明日へ - to tomorrow. YEAH!!!

WHAT TIME IN YOUR LIFE WOULD YOU LIKE TO PUT ON REPEAT FOREVER?
~ Carnival [関ジャニ∞] - what carnival are you talking about?

WHAT IS SOMETHING YOU DO WHEN YOU'RE DOWN?
~ 소중한 열매 [Dana the Grace, Line the Grace, 성민] - okay.

WHAT IS SOMETHING YOU WISH YOU HAD MORE OF?
~ 아주 먼 옛날 (Song For you) [Super Junior] - YES!!!

THINK BACK FEBRUARY, HOW WAS YOUR LOVE LIFE THEN?
~ きれいになったね [John Hoon] - what is this love life you speak of? hahaha!

THE PERSON YOU LIKE SAYS THEY LIKE YOU, YOU SAY?
~ Ding! Dong! Dang! [TUBE] - hahaha. he'll probably walk away thinking about how weird and crazy I am if I said that.

WHAT'S A FACT ABOUT THE LAST PERSON YOU KISSED?
~ ゴメンネジュリエット [Yamapi] - 'Gomen ne Juliet' hahaha.

WHAT'S THE GREATEST THING THAT HAPPENED TO YOU BY FAR?
~ Ending - what's that supposed to mean!? what ending are you talking 'bout?

IF SOMEONE WERE TO ASK YOU TO BE THEIR GIRLFRIEND/BOYFRIEND RIGHT NOW, YOU WOULD SAY?
~ Run For Your Love [Golf & Mike] - hahaha. ganun?

WHAT IS THE QUOTATION YOU LIVE BY?
~ 뭐라고 [U-KISS] - hahaha. nice quote.

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
~ Scar [SHINee]

No TVXQ? I'm sad. T~T.

Oh yeah, I tag EVERYONE!
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 5:49 am GMT.